UA-107363407-1
USDF Region 2

Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio, West Virginia, Wisconsin 

Judges

USDF Officials List

L Program Graduates

NAME LOCATION TELEPHONE
Eliza Ardizzone
With Distinction
2516 Waukegan Rd St..130
Glenview, IL 60025
(847) 922-1013
Sandra Arthur 3975 California Road
Okeana, OH 45053
(513) 738-3333
Nancy Baker
With Distinction
Union, KY (513) 325-2089
Lynne Bergh
With Distinction
2050 S Walnut
Bloomington, IN 47401-7725
(812) 327-7001
Sue Black Dayton, OH (937) 835-5062
Jennifer Boblitt La Grange, KY (502) 333-8729
Deborah Boeh Have Fun Acres
6846 Morrow Cozaddale Rd
Morrow, OH 45152-8367
(513) 404-3485
Kenneth Borden
With Distinction
Little Bit Farm
23963 S Widows Road
Wilmington, IL 60481-8301
(815) 476-2911
Paula Briney
With Distinction
Chatham, IL (217) 652-1635
Nancy Bryant Oxford, MI (248) 632-2045
Laura Burket
With Distinction
Louisville, KY (703) 599-1939
Jennifer Conour
With Distinction
Carmel, IN (317) 339-9130
Joanne Coy Otsego, MI (269) 217-0314
Margaret Cunningham 2820 W State Route 63
Lebanon, OH 45036-9139
(513) 932-3959
Lorna Donahue Carousel Farm LTD
1540 Pine Tree Drive
Washington, IL 61571
(309) 444-8412
Joan Esterline Webberville, MI (517) 294-5574
Christina Gemmel-Gnidovec Pataskala, OH (740) 862-8640
Susan Gerstenberger
With Distinction
19703 Oak Grove Road
Harvard, IL 60033-9265

(815) 943-8829

Amy Grahn
With Distinction
Fireside Farm
205 Wimbledon Court
Lake Bluff, IL 60044-2458
(847) 615-8107
Jennifer Grant
With Distinction
Franklin, OH (765) 914-1770
http://jennifergrantdressage.com
Lydia Gray
With Distinction
Elburn, IL (630) 557-0241
Tricia Hammer 2805 Westminster Way
Springboro, OH 45066
(513) 520-8373
Patricia Harper
With Distinction
Granville, OH (740) 973-1555
Coralie Hughes
With Distinction
7567 W 600 S
Coatesville, IN 46121
(765) 386-5418
Catherine Jacob Okeana, OH (513) 738-2746
Tricia Joaquin Waukesha, WI (262) 308-7640
Sara Justice Norton, OH (908) 240-6949
Jennifer Kaiser
With Distinction
Lafayette, IN (765) 413-5978
http://www.forresthillfarm.com
Nancy Kleiner
With Distinction
Bloomington, IN 47408-9638 (812) 322-7915<
http://www.irus-stables.com/
Lydia Knurek
With Distinction
Old Mill Creek, IL ( (734) 717-7959
Jennifer Kotylo
With Distinction
Chicago, IL (312) 719-0283

Lynda Lambert
With Distinction

Salem, WI (920) 737-3382
Elizabeth Lamm
With Distinction
Sparta, WI (608) 343-0296
A Joanne Larson Burlington, IL (847) 494-1390
Karen Lee
With Distinction
Boyceville, WI (715) 505-3107
Stephanie Likens
With Distinction
Pickney, MI (734) 417-0594
Theresa Luley Sheridan, IN (317) 769-4500
Susan Machin
With Distinction
Ann Arbor, MI (734) 645-6634
Kerrie Matesich
With Distinction
Alexandria, OH (614) 519-5782
http://www.dogwoodgrovefarm.com/
Bonna Mccuiston Sheridan, IN (317) 403-6202
Danielle Menteer
With Distinction
Albion, MI (517) 414-3632
Martina Mertens Lockport, IL (708) 288-1453
Melanie Michalak Tinley Park, IL (708) 614-6161
Suzanne Morisse Dafter, MI (906) 440-0215
Barbara Moss 3560 E Clyde Rd
Howell, MI 48855-9715
(517) 546-4646
Dorothy Mueller 3275 Haggerman Rd
Leonard, MI 48367-2519
(248) 969-2651
Anne Neville Yorkville, IL (630) 553-2684
Nancy Nicholson
With Distinction
Oxford, OH (513) 503-1533
Betty Ortlieb
With Distinction
924 Hickory Grove Rd.
Foster, KY 41043
(859) 472-3455
Joan Pecora
With Distinction
16 Sugar Maple Ct
Lake in the Hills, IL 60517
(708) 805-2270
Gitza Peterson
With Distinction
14323 N Savage Rd
Brimfield, IL 61517
(309) 385-1717
Douglas Puterbaugh Howell, MI (707) 975-6847
Bernadette Radke Plainwell, MI (269) 501-6259
Laura Rosecrance Wheeler, WI (715) 308-2047
Jennifer Roth
With Distinction
Johnstown, OH 43031 (937) 371-5262
Amy Rothe-Hietter
With Distinction
Pataskala, OH (614) 218-9217
Gayla Sargent Sidney, IL (217) 688-2436
Alison Schmidbauer
With Distinction
Tiffin, OH (419) 447-8870
Carol Schulz River Junction, MI (517) 416-8057
Michelle Sieracki Oconomowoc, WI (920) 220-1870
Janice Smith
With Distinction
Mason, MI (517) 525-9412
Susan Snethkamp
With Distinction
2445 E Hunters Creek Road
P O Box 9
Metamora, MI 48455-0009
(586) 747-3185
http://snethkampdressagellc.com
Linda Sorensen East Troy, WI ((262) 642-4111
Barbara Soukup
With Distinction
12121 Old State Rd.
Chardon, OH 44024
(440) 257-5030
Louise St. Amour
With Distinction
Whitehall, MI (231) 578-4817
Cheri Theis
With Distinction
3817 Banner Rd
St Johns, MI 48879-9801
(989) 640-5421
Sue Thome
With Distinction
5260 Mt Hope Rd
Carson City, MI 48811-9636
(989) 560-1170
Nicole Trapp
With Distinction
1207 White Sands Ct
West Bend, WI 53090
(920) 960-6930
Mary Traver W351 S6851 Ulnickson
Eagle, WI 53119
(262) 594-3111
Jennifer Truett
With Distinction
Lebanon, OH (937) 532-3108
Katherine Van Sicklen Holmes
With Distinction
3031 Timber Lane
Verona, WI 53593-9055
(608) 845-6630
Robin Vaughn-Strait Sunbury, OH (740) 965-4222
Caryn Vesperman
With Distinction
Brooklyn, WI (608) 455-2208
Amy Walker-Basak
With Distinction
Belvidere, IL (815) 547-9173
Carolin Walz Lexington, KY (859) 263-3210
Glenda Warner
With Distinction
Clare, MI (989) 386-2039
Randal Wever Bedford, IN (812) 275-4573
Shari Wolke
With Distinction
Okemos, MI (517) 507-9751
Ryan Yap
With Distinction
PO Box 247
Elburn, IL 60119
(630) 258-7341




L Faculty

NAME LOCATION TELEPHONE
Jayne Ayers Dousman, WI (262) 965-2066
Maryal Barnett Holt, MI (517) 332-4803
http://www.nottinghamequestriancenter.com




USEF Licensed Officials

NAME LOCATION TELEPHONE/EMAIL
Kathryn Arrandale
"r", "TD"
Highland, MI

((586) 747-5318

hhpc96@comcast.net

Jayne Ayers
"R" DSHB Judge
Dousman, WI

(262) 965-2066

jayne@dressagehorse.com

Maryal Barnett
"S" Judge
Holt, MI

(517) 332-4803

mabarn@aol.com

http://www.nottinghamequestriancenter.com

Sophie Bayer
"r" Judge
Park Hills, KY

(859) 802-0466

smbayer9@gmail.com

Carolyn Borgert
"R" "TD"
Villa Hills, KY

(859) 802-1364

carolynborgert@zoomtown.com

Sandi Chohany
"S" Judge
Hampshire, IL

(847) 683-4040

sandicho@live.com

Paramjeet Chopra
"S" Judge
Verona, WI

(608) 845-6262

chopra118@gmail.com

Tracey Dikkers
"r" Judge
Wild Rose, WI

(608) 220-2628

traceydikkers@gmail.com

Victoria Esquivel
"r" "TD"
Ewing, KY

(859) 421-1496

ecuestres@msn.com

Mary Lou Gallagher
"r" "TD"
Cleveland, OH

(216) 941-6582

marylushow@aol.com

Laura Gloor
"r" "TD"
South Point, OH

(218) 966-4239

laura@gloorltd.com

Angela Goodwin-Volpert
"r" "TD"
Zionsville, IN

(317) 501-5161

agoodwin@wthr.com

Lisa Gorretta
"R" "TD"
Chagrin Falls, OH

(216) 406-5475

reg2rd@aol.com

http://reg2rd@aol.com

Joyce Hamblin
"r" "TD"
Lexington, KY

(859) 225-6939

jhamblin@usef.org

http://jhamblin@usef.org

Deborah Heier
"r" "TD"
Green Bay, WI

(920) 819-2891

deblmeye@aol.com

Sue Hughes
"r" Judge
Plymouth, MI

(734) 455-7273

prideandjoyfarm@yahoo.com

Karen Hunchberger
"r" Judge
Plymouth, MI

(734) 455-7022

khunchberger@yahoo.com

Maureen John
"r" Judge
La Grange, KY

(502) 222-4322

maureenjohn@bellsouth.net

Marie Johnson
"R" Judge
Oregon, WI

(608) 835-5479

annej@chorus.net

Sue Kolstad
"S" Judge
Florence, KY

(317) 698-6785

suekolstad@fuse.net

Dale Lappert
"R" Judge
Garrettsville, OH

(440) 813-4009

rivendelfarm@netlink.net

Kenneth Levy
"r" Judge
Noblesville, IN

(317) 373-9589

kenL330@yahoo.com

http://www.legacyfarmdressage.com/

Marjorie Malkin
"r" "TD"
Makanda, IL

(618) 529-3144

mmalkin@siu.edu

Sue Madden Mandas
"S" Judge & "R" DSHB Judge
Dayton, OH

(937) 272-9068

suemandas@sbcglobal.net

Sarah Michael
"S" Judge
Portage, MI

(248) 752-2602

szm2014@hotmail.com

Susan Moran
"R" "TD"
Berry, KY

(317) 371-5152

Suziehorse@aol.com

Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz
"R" Judge
Algonquin, IL

847) 774-5856

FPK2009@yahoo.com

Nicole Perret
"r" Judge
Green Bay, WI

(920) 309-0756

nperret@new.rr.com

Karen Petty
"r" Judge
East Lansing, MI

(517) 712-4025

regalkhp@aol.com

Susan Posner
"R" Judge
Lexington, KY

(859) 271-3023

sposner0@gmail.com

Adrienne Pot
"S" Judge
Barrington Hills, IL

(847) 975-4998

adrienne-pot@hotmail.com

Thomas Poulin
"S" Judge
St Charles, IL

(630) 584-3649

thomaspoulin36@gmail.com

Wayne Quarles
"R" Judge
Lexington, KY

(859) 433-8458

waynequarles@aol.com

Debby Savage
"S" Judge
Mentor, OH

(908) 892-5335

DEBBY-SAVAGE@MSN.COM

Caryn Vesperman
"r" Judge
Brooklyn, WI

(608) 455-2208

touchstonefarm@gmail.com

Carolin Walz
"r" DSHB Judge
Lexington, KY

(859) 263-3210

carolinw@earthlink.net

Leslie Weiss
"r" Judge
Twin Lakes, WI

(262) 877-4773

lgweiss484@yahoo.com

Cleon Wingard
"R" "TD"
Lebanon, OH

(513) 560-6902

cleonwingard@hotmail.com

Karen Winn
"R" Judge
Lexington, KY

(859) 229-5224

clovercreekbt@gmail.com




FEI Licensed Officials

NAME LOCATION TELEPHONE/EMAIL
Jayne Ayers
FEI I/4* Judge
Dousman, WI

(262) 965-2066

jayne@dressagehorse.com

Carolyn Borgert
FEI Para Steward & FEI Steward
Villa Hills, KY

(859) 802-1364

carolynborgert@zoomtown.com

Angela Goodwin-Volpert
FEI Steward
Zionsville, IN

(317) 501-5161

agoodwin@wthr.com

Lisa Gorretta
FEI Chief Steward L2
Chagrin Falls, OH

(216) 406-5475

reg2rd@aol.com

Deborah Heier
FEI Steward
Green Bay, WI

(920) 819-2891

deblmeye@aol.com

Bill Kraatz
FEI Steward
Florence, KY

(859) 282-9500

bill@billkraatz.com

Susan Mandas
FEI Para 3* & FEI Steward
Dayton, OH

(937) 272-9068

suemandas@sbcglobal.net

Adrienne Pot
FEI Para 3*
Barrington Hills, IL

(847) 975-4998

adrienne-pot@hotmail.com